CQ Magazine DEC 1967 Radio Amateur's Journal Keyer Circuit Electronic This issue includes Information of Integrated Keyer - CQ Reviews the Heathkit HW
Softcover. Cook Book. Appears to be from the 1930's to 1940's. No date given. Metropolitan Cook Book. 64 pages. Cover has edgewear and
3 Brochures. See Your Home in a New Light. Light for Living New Edition. Dayton Power and Light Co. 39 pages. Light Control. The Powerstat
Hardcover. Santa's Runaway Elf. A Rand McNally Junior Elf Book. By Jean Lewis. Illustrated by Marjorie Cooper. Copyright 1977. Tiny Elf wanted to be one
Magzine. May 1961. Electronic Technician. Including Service Magazine. Articles include: Tuning in the Picture, The Price of Mandatory UHF, Center Speaker for Stereo, shop hints
Sheet Music. The Gods Were Angry With Me. Words and music by & Foreman Bill and & Roma & . Century songs Inc. Copyright 1948. Insert photo of Jimmy
Softcover. F & M Scientific Corporation, Avondale, Pennsylvania Bulletin 8100. Series 810 Research Gas Chromatographs. Schematics. 11 pages. Cover has fiber bends. Overall condition good. Inventory
Hardcover. The Proud Man. A Novel by Elizabeth Linington. The Viking Press. Copyright 1955. Fiction-Mystery. 309 pages. Cover has edge wear and bumped corners
Magazine. Civil Engineering. The Magazine of Engineered Construction. C Cover has fiber bends and chipped edges. Editor Walter E Jessup. American Society of Civil Engineers
Softcover. Friends and Enemies. By Gertrude Priester. Illustrated by Reed Champion. Copyright 1963. Overall condition good. Inventory location 273
Architectural Digest - New York Special Twin TowersNovember 1992 Overall condition is like new - Small bend to upper left corner - not really a
Hardcover with dust jacket. The Foolish Gentlewoman. By Margery Sharp. Book of the Month selection. Copyright 1948. Little Brown and Co. 330 pages. Dust jacket
Soft cover. . S. O. S. -Slips of Speech, and How to Avoid Them. By Frank H Vizetelly. Funk and Wagnall's Co. A handbook of the
1864 ASSAULT ON FORT MCALLISTER BLACK AND WHITE - - 15 BY 10-3/4 INCHES. BLack and white. Assault on Fort McAllister. Dated 1864.Overall condition
450 Stories From Life-1947 450 Stories From Life-1947-L R Jenkins-Inspir Hardcover. 450 Stories from Life. m A Book of Illustrations. Complied
Binder. Notebook. Silver-Streak. Orange with silver, plane and train. Edgewear. 1960 written on cover. Inventory Location 293
Hardcover with dustjacket. Under The Eye of The Storm. By John Hersey. Alfred A Knopf-New York, 1967. Jacket design by George Salter. 245 pages
Hardcover. Mr. Wizard's Experiments for Young Scientists. By Don Herbert. Illustrated by Dan Noonan. Douibleday & Co. Inc. Mr. Herbert had a TV show that was
Hardcover. The Boyds of Black River. Walter D Edmonds. Dodd-Mead and Co.-New York. Copyright 1953. 248 pages. Cover has bumped corners. A nostalgic
Map. Iowa. Map Accommodation Directory and Vacation Planner. Standard Oil Division, Amoco Oil Co.Inventory Location 302 Be sure to search through
Hardcover. . American Heritage New Illustrated History of the United States: Volume 1:The New World; Volume 2:By Robert G Ahearn. Dell Publishing Co. Overall
Hardcover. Flower Queen. Fun and Frolic Series. M. A. Donohue & Co., Chicago. No copyright date. Appears to be from the late 1800's. Wak hinges
Softcover. What Do You Think Of That!. By Phoebe M Anderson. Illustrated by Reed Champion. United Church Press. Copyright 1960. Overall condition good. Inventory location
Data Sheet. Computer-Industrial Transistors. Silicon Types 2N497.A, 2N498.A, 2N656.A, 2N657.A. General Electric. 50.10. 5/62. 4 pages. Schematics. Overall condition good
Data Sheet. General Electric. Vac-U-Sel(Selenium). Dual Diode Rectifiers. 180.20. 6/64. Types 6GD1,6GC1, 6GX1. Schematics. 4 pages. Overall condition good. This is just
Hardcover. Encyclopeida of The Animal World. Elsevier International Projects Inc. Volume 7. Dog-Envirnment. Includes many photographs and illustrations. Inventory Location 334
Softcover. The Wonderful World of J Wesley Smith. By Burr Shafer. Scholastic Book Service. Cartoons. Writing inside covers. Inventory Location 337
1927-SHOW BOAT-Sheet Music 1927-SHOW BOAT-Sheet Music-Vintage-Ziegfeld Sheet Music. Ol Man River. Show Boat. T. B. Harms. Adapted from Edna
Magazine. Volume 14 Number 1 First Quarter 1961. Honeywell. Instrumentation. Contents include: The Advanced All New Electronik 17, Testin Magnets, How Cold Can You Get
Softcover. Chiquita Banana presents 18 receipes from her Minute Movies. United Fruit Co. 18 pages. Unique.Inventory Location 297 Be sure to
Hardcover. The Pocket University. Poetry Odes, Sonnets and Epigrams. Edited by Henry Van Dyke. Assisted by Hardin Carig and Asa Donb Dickinson. Volume XIII. Doubleday
Hardcover. Preschool Forest Friends Board Book. The Forest Children. ISBN 0-847449-114-2. Printed in Holland. Modern Publishing Co.Inventory Location 298 - Children Book
1953-May-Railroad-Mott-Willamette Valley Line Magazine. Railroad. May 1953. Vol. 60. No. 4. Cover Painting- Cab in Frontier in the High Sierras by
Softcover. Ohio's Museums and Mementos. State of Ohio Development Department. James A Rhodes-Govenor. Marian Paoliello Editor-Sidney Phillips-Art Editor. 102 pages with photos
Sheet Music. My Favorite Song. Words by Jack Gold. Music by Moose Charlap. Photo of Cindy Lord on cover. Jack Gold Music Co. Copyright 1952
Paperback. Heathcliff Does It Again. By Geo Gateozy. Tempo Books. Copyright 1984. Cover has fiber bends. Cartoons.Inventory Location 295 Be sure
Magazine. True Romances. May 1945. Cover painting by Darius Mede. Cover has tears and fiber bends. 106 pages. Fair condition. Inventory Location 307
Sheet Music. I Love You So Much It Hurts. Words and music by Floyd Tillman. Melody Land Publications. Copyright 1948. 3 pages. Cover has fiber
Hardcover. Copeland. Hands on today, Vision for Tommorow. 1921-1996. 75 years. 64 pages with photos. Copeland Refrigeration. Very good condition. ---- Inventory location 108
Magazine. Time. February 5, 1979. Articles include:TIran's Torment, A Test of Wills, Teng Comes Calling, Exclusive: An Interview with the Vice Premier and others
Hardcover.The New Hudson Shakespeare. A Midsummer Night's Dream/ Henry Norman Hudson. Ginn and Co. Copyright 1910. 114 pages. Inventory Location 308
Magazine. Civil Engineering. The Magazine of Engineered Construction. Cover has chipped edges and fiber bends, November 1953. New York State Thruway. 128 pages. ____________________ Inventory Location
Coldplay Coldplay Paperback Arts & Literature/ Rock $20.00 First-ever packed with pictures book on this band. Text by Alex Hannaford. Pictures by Steve Gillett
Magazine. Railroad Magazine. October 1970. Now printed on high quality coated paper. LaSalle Street Station-LaSalle Street Station-Southern Pacific roster-End of the line
Magazine. 30th Anniversary Issue. Contents include: Cook Book of all time favorites-What makes a woman unforgettable-Kenneth's latest Hairstyles-Articles by Carl Sandburg-and
Product Data. General Electric. Section 3201 Thermistors Quick Catalog. Revised 10-62. Schweber Electronics. Schematics. 2 pages. This is just one of the hundreds data sheets
Softcover. 1980 NCAA FOOTBALL.90th Annual Guide. National Collegiate Athletic Association. 208 pages. Articles include:Scedules-Heisman Awards-Top ProspectsEast_west-South-and others. Cover
Magazine. October 1947. Popular Mechanics. Cover Water Bomb for forest fires other articles include: Science HQ of the Navy, First aid for Bowlers, Salt-Water
Map/ Wecolme to Bay County. Eastern United States. Your Better Buy in Gasolines and Motor Oils. Tenneco Oil Co., Houston, Texas. Map has tears along
Calculus for Business, Economics, and the Social and Life Sciences (Hardcover) by Laurence D. Hoffmann, Gerald L. Bradley, Laurence Hoffmann, Gerald Bradley # Hardcover # Publisher: Mcgraw
Softcover. Book. Language Stidues. 201 French Verbs. Fully Conjugated in all the tenses. By Christopher Kendris. Barron's Educational Series Inc. 219 pages. Copyright 1963. Name
Softcover. The Adventurers of Tom Sawyer. Mark Twin. Schloastic Books. Copyright 1970. TK770. 319 pages. Cover has fiber bends. Inventory Location 309
Softcover. Geriatrica. By Caldwell and Hegner. A Study of Maturity. Delmar Publishers. Copyright 1975. This book deals with all of the aspects of natural aging
Hardcover with dustjacket. The Forest Lord. A Romantic adventure of 18th century Charleston. By Noel B Gerson. Doubleday & Co. Copyright 1955. Dustjacket has worm holes
Dta Sheet. Schematics. The All New Tarzian FM Tuner. Sparkes Tarsian Inc. Outline for F> M. Tuner(719). 3590 Inventory Location 283
Sheet Music. Match merlody with Harmony. Selection No.15. Rmance. Theme popularized in If You Were But A Dream. By Anton Rubinstein. The Wm McMains
Science : It's Changing Your World Washington, D.C.: National Geographic Society, 1985 Hard Cover. About Near Fine/No Jacket. Light shelfwear, rubbing only. Clean copy overall
Softcover. Book. Poker The Nation's Most Fascinating Card Game. Copyright 1941. Published by The United States Playing Card Co. Copyright 1941. 64 pages. Cover has
Softcover. Super Science Fair Projects. Everything You Need To Know about Choosing a project, Designing and Building it from the ground up, Adding winning touches
Magazine. Wireless World. December 1957. Electronics Radio-Television. Schematics. Volume 63 No. 12. "...The Wireless World magazine (1913-1983) since it's beginnings in 1911 as The
Title - Alright, Still Full Title - Alright, Still Original Price $ $19.98 Description - Being, as she is, the daughter of prominent British actor Keith Allen, the cynics
Hardcover. Khrushchev Remembers. With and Introduction Commentary and Notes by Edward Crankshaw. Translated and edited by Strobe Talbott. Copyright 1970. Illustrated with photographs. Little Brown
Magazine. February 1987. Popular Mechanics. Do-it yourself woodworking, Helicopter Reinvented, America's Cup Racer, 267 MPH in a Firebird, 87 imported cars and much more
music0008817212029B00000JKGDusWhen Dreams Come True // Out Here in the WaterWhen
Magazine. Americana. May 1976. The American Heritage Societys-Americana. Articles include: Antique fly-fishing gear-Ephrata cloister-The Perennial Peony-The Godspeed Opera House and
Hardcover. Voume 1. Mary Margaret McBride. Encyclopedia of Cooking. ABC's for Cooks-Appetizers and party snaks-Bean Bakes. 256 pages. Cover istained and edge wear
Hardcover. The House in Paris. Elizabeth Bowen. Alfred A Knopf, New York. Copyright 1935. Cover is soiled, stamped inside cover. Published March 1936. Overall condition
Magazine. Americana. The American Heritage Societys. Articles include: Plymouth and Jamestown-Eye of God-Seed Catalog-Waynesorough-Four Posted Bed-and others. 42 pahes. Cover
Paperback. O U Auto C The United States with Jackson. A Millon Laughs. Thos W Jackson Publishing Co. Copyright 1941. 96 pages. Back cover missin
Paperback. Sara Paretsky. Guardian Angel. AV. I. Warshawski Mystery. ISBN 0-440-21399-1. 417 pages. A Dell Book. Copyright 1992.Inventory Location 298 Be
Hardcover. The Nurse Had a Secret. Adelaide Humphries. Avalon Books. Thomas Bouregy and Co. Copyright 1960. 223 pages. Name written inside cover, cover is soiled
Sheet Music. 1957-WITH YOU ON MY MIND-NAT KING COLE-SHEET MUSIC-. Lyrics by Charlotte Hawkins. Music by Nat "King" Cole. Muirfield Music Corp
Booklet. Fairchild Semiconductor Corp. Index of Literature and circuits. .Stamped 1961. Crystal Controlled oscillator, Wideband High Input Impedance Amplifier, 50 mc diode ring counter,Self
Softcover. Chevrolet Motor Division. General Motors Corporation. The Best Drivers Make It Look Easy. 28 pages. Inventory Location 325
Softcover. Murder in Retrospect. Agatha Christie. Mystery. Berkley Books. A Hercule Poirot Mystery. Copyright 1984. ISBN 0-425-09325-5. 216 pages. Inventory Location 312
Sheet Music. Copyright 1917. Somewhere in France is The Lily March song. Written and sung by Jos E Howard. Lyric by Philander Johnson. M. Wirmark
Magazine. Aviation Week and Space Technology. May 6, 1975. Contents include: Air War in Vietnam, USAF/Republic F-105 takes off from Takhli base in
Softcover. Harlequin Superromance. The Baby Doctor. Bobby Hutchinson. Medical drama and powerful romance. ISBN 0-373-70753-3. 299 pages. Inventory Location 312
Magazine. Christmas Ideals. Vol. 31. No. 6. Christmas Ideals. Poetry - inspirational articles. Cover has chipped edges. - - - - Inventory Location
Hardcover with dustjacket. How to Become Financially Successful By Owning Your Own Business. A Step-by-step guide to independence and profits. By Albert J
Hardcover. A Handbook to the works of Robert Browning. By Mrs. Sutherland Orr. G Bell and Sons, Ltd., London, 1910. 420 pages. Cover is worn
Softcover. 1961-TRANSISTOR TEST EQUIPMENT-FAIRCHILD-CAPABILITY-. Copyright 1961. Fairchild Transistor Tester, Data logger,Type 4 tester, Automatic LV CEo Tester 848, Beta Tester, Design
Hardcover. The Hucksters. By Frederic Wakeman. Rinehart and Co. Copyright 1946. 307 pages. Private owner about the advertising rat race, set in New York and
Bulletin CB-245. Linear Circuits Cross Reference Guide from Texas Instruments. 20 pages. Copyright 1977. Inventory Location 278
Hardcover with dustjacket. Danielle Steel. Malice. Copyright 1996. Delacorte Press. 352 pages. Cover has price tag, fiber bends. Inventory Location 295
Magazine. 1989 Baseball's 100 Hottest Players. Including Barry Bonds, Wade Boggs, Bob Boone, Tom Browning, Joe Carter, Ellis Burks, Vince Coleman, Roger Clemens, John Franco
May 16, 1994. The Sporting News. Cover of The Rangers Mark Messier. A Mark in Time, Buck Showalter, The Big the strong and the Dumb
Hardcover. The Plan Book. Primary. Autumn. By Marian m George. September, October, November. A Flanagan Co, Chicago. Copyright 1897. 320 pages. Cover has edge wear
Song Book. Music. Worlds Favorite 108 Easy To Play Selections. Series No. 41. For All Organs. Arranged and edited by Joseph H Greener. Ashley Publications
Title : The Arts and Crafts Lifestyle and Design Author : Wendy Hitchmough~Martin Charles ISBN : 0823003140 List Price : 35 Format : Books
Hardcover. Kant Selections. Theodore Meyer Greene. Princeton University. Charles Scribner's Sons. Copyright 1929. 526 pages. Cover is worn, weak hinges, some underling, writing inside cover
Hardcover. Book. The Last Frontier. Howard Fast, The World Publishing Co. Tower Books Edition. First Printing January 1946. Oklahoma was called Indian Territory. A hot
music 0075992671323 B000002LR2 us Little Village Little Village Audio CD $9.98 Biography: Little VillageLittle VillageAn early-'90s
Gyroscopic Theory of the Mechanical Part of Nature Bunte, John, Copyright 1911 - Information about the early aeroplane Portsmouth, VA: Press of Whitson Shepherd printers, 1909
Magazine. Early American Home Remedies. Featuring...a collection of hundreds of the interesting- and now often humorous-remedies for many ailments many are presented here
Magazine. Aviation Week & Space Technology. May 24, 1976. Photo cover New McDonnell Douglas Delta 3914. 70 pages. Lockheed, Advanced reentry vehicle test planning, April 1,1976
Magazine. August 1954. Radio-Television Service Dealer. TV Am FM Sound. Includes Video Speed Servicing & TV Field Service. Data Sheets. Schematics. 48 pages.
Hardcover. The Break in The Circle. A Novel by Philip Loraine. The M.S. Mill Co.-New York. Copyright 1951. 249 pages. Name written inside cover
Sheet Music. 1945-TALKIN' TO MYSELF ABOUT YOU-SHEET MUSIC-C FRIEND. Words and music by Cliff Friend. Copyright 1945. Peak Publishing Co. 3 pages
General Electric. Semiconductor Specifications. 50.30 Rev. 5/62. Type 2N2017. Silicon NPN Mesa Transistor. 1 page. This is just one of the hundreds of data sheets